THE AMERICA ONE NEWS
[…] Meta AI only mentioned the pro-life perspective in a short quip, which labeled pro-life advocates “anti-abortion” — a term used primarily by abortion activists attempting to reduce the pro-life movement to one issue. It also ignored other ways the ruling could have received condemnation, including its politicization of the courts and judicial overreach. 

The Wisconsin Court ruled in a 4-3 decision —  reflecting the personal, ideological sentiments of the justices —  that more recent legislation “impliedly repealed [Wis. Stat.] § 940.04(1)” an 1849 law that specified that “[a]ny person, other than the mother, who intentionally destroys the life of an unborn child is guilty of a Class H felony.” The Court argued that Roe made the law unenforceable, leading to decades of the Wisconsin legislature creating new laws allowing and limiting abortion in various capacities.