THE AMERICA ONE NEWS
Jul 23, 2024  |  
0
 | Remer,MN
Sponsor:  QWIKET.COM 
Sponsor:  QWIKET.COM 
Sponsor:  QWIKET.COM 
Sponsor:  QWIKET.COM Sports Media Index – Perfect for Fantasy Sports Fans.
Sponsor:  QWIKET.COM Sports Media Index – Perfect for Fantasy Sports Fans. Track media mentions of your fantasy team.
back  
topic
Boston Herald
Boston Herald
24 Feb 2024
Danny Ventura


NextImg:MIAA statewide girls basketball pairings

GIRLS BASKETBALL

DIVISION 1

SEEDS: 1. Bishop Feehan (16-4); 2. Wachusett Regional (20-0); 3. Springfield Central (17-3); 4. Woburn Memorial (16-4); 5. Wellesley (16-4); 6. Central Catholic (16-4); 7. Weymouth (18-4); 8. Lexington (16-4); 9. Quincy (17-3); 10. Needham (14-6); 11. Framingham (13-7); 12. Bridgewater-Raynham (14-6); 13. Andover (14-7); 14. Attleboro (14-7); 15. Braintree (10-10); 16. Winchester (11-9); 17. Taunton (14-6); 18. Chelmsford (12-8); 19. Malden Catholic (12-8); 20. Franklin (10-10); 21. Belmont (10-11); 22. Newton North (9-11); 23. Shrewsbury (11-9); 24. Hopkinton (10-10); 25. Acton-Boxborough (15-7); 26. Lincoln-Sudbury (13-7); 27. King Philip Regional (9-11); 28. Durfee (11-9); 29. Peabody Veterans (13-7); 30. Plymouth North (11-9); 31. North Andover (8-12); 32. Algonquin (10-10); 33. Methuen (11-9); 34. Brockton (10-10); 35. Concord-Carlisle (11-10); 36. Beverly (15-5); 37. Revere (14-6); 38. Malden (13-7); 39. Medford (16-4)

PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA

GAME 1 – Methuen at Algonquin

GAME 2 – Beverly at Peabody

GAME 3 – Revere at Durfee

GAME 4 – Brockton at North Andover

GAME 5 – Medford at Lincoln-Sudbury

GAME 6 – Concord-Carlisle at Plymouth North

GAME 7 – Malden at King Philip

FIRST ROUND – TBA

GAME 8 – Methuen/Algonquin at Bishop Feehan

GAME 9 – Taunton at Winchester

GAME 10 – Hopkinton at Quincy

GAME 11 – Acton-Boxboro at Lexington

GAME 12 – Beverly/Peabody at Woburn

GAME 13 – Franklin at Andover

GAME 14 – Belmont at Bridgewater-Raynham

GAME 15 – Revere/Durfee at Wellesley

GAME 16 – Brockton/North Andover at Wachusett

GAME 17 – Chelmsford at Braintree

GAME 18 – Shrewsbury at Needham

GAME 19 – Medford/Lincoln-Sudbury at Weymouth

GAME 20 – Concord-Carlisle/Plymouth North at Springfield Central

GAME 21 – Malden Catholic at Attleboro

GAME 22 – Newton North at Framingham

GAME 23 – Malden/King Philip at Central Catholic

SECOND ROUND – TBA

GAME 24 – Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 winner

GAME 25 – Game 10 winner vs. Game 11 winner

GAME 26 – Game 12 winner vs. Game 13 winner

GAME 27 – Game 14 winner vs. Game 15 winner

GAME 28 – Game 16 winner vs. Game 17 winner

GAME 29 – Game 18 winner vs. Game 19 winner

GAME 30 – Game 20 winner vs. Game 21 winner

GAME 31 – Game 22 winner vs Game 23 winner

QUARTERFINALS – TBA

GAME 32 – Game 24 winner vs. Game 25 winner

GAME 33 – Game 26 winner vs. Game 27 winner

GAME 34 – Game 28 winner vs. Game 29 winner

GAME 35 – Game 30 winner vs. Game 31 winner

SEMIFINALS – TBA

GAME 36 – Game 32 winner vs. Game 33 winner

GAME 37 – Game 34 winner vs. Game 35 winner

FINAL – TBA

GAME 38 – Game 36 winner vs. Game 37 winner

DIVISION 2

SEEDS: 1. Medfield (18-2); 2. Walpole (15-5); 3. Notre Dame (Hingham) (19-1); 4. Dartmouth (17-3); 5. Oliver Ames (14-6); 6. South High Community (19-1); 7. Northampton (16-3); 8. Billerica Memorial (18-2); 9. Norwood (15-5); 10. Mansfield (17-4); 11. Wakefield Memorial (15-5); 12. Minnechaug (16-4); 13. Whitman-Hanson Reg. (16-4); 14. Duxbury (14-6); 15. Reading Memorial (14-6); 16. Bedford (17-3); 17. Leominster (12-8); 18. Pembroke (13-7); 19. Nashoba Regional (11-9); 20. North Quincy (12-9); 21. Chicopee Comp. (13-7); 22. Longmeadow (11-9); 23. Marlborough (15-3); 24. Masconomet Regional (14-5); 25. Middleborough (11-9); 26. Hingham (8-12); 27. Holliston (9-11); 28. Silver Lake Regional (7-13); 29. Shepherd Hill Regional (12-8); 30. Westwood (6-14); 31. Archbishop Williams (7-13); 32. Westborough (12-8);
33. Marblehead (14-8); 34. Ursuline Academy (13-7); 35. Tewksbury Memorial (10-10); 36. Somerset Berkley Reg. (11-9); 37. Agawam (13-7); 38. Bay Path RVT (14-6)

PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA

GAME 1 – Marblehead at Westborough

GAME 2 – Somerset Berkley at Shepherd Hill

GAME 3 – Agawam at Silver Lake

GAME 4 – Ursuline at Archbishop Williams

GAME 5 – Tewksbury at Westwood

GAME 6 – Bay Path at Holliston

FIRST ROUND – TBA

GAME 7 – Marblehead/Westborough at Medfield

GAME 8 – Leominster at Bedford

GAME 9 – Masconomet at Norwood

GAME 10 – Middleboro at Billerica

GAME 11 – Shepherd Hill/Somerset Berkley at Dartmouth

GAME 12 – North Quincy at Whitman-Hanson

GAME 13 – Chicopee Comp. at Minnechaug

GAME 14 – Silver Lake/Agawam at Oliver Ames

GAME 15 – Archbishop Williams/Ursuline at Walpole

GAME 16 – Pembroke at Reading

GAME 17 – Marlboro at Mansfield

GAME 18 – Hingham at Northampton

GAME 19 – Westwood/Tewksbury at Notre Dame (Hingham)

GAME 20 – Nashoba at Duxbury

GAME 21 – Longmeadow at Wakefield

GAME 22 – Bay Path/Holliston at South

SECOND ROUND – TBA

GAME 23 – Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner

GAME 24 – Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner

GAME 25 – Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner

GAME 26 – Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner

GAME 27 – Game 15 winner vs. Game 16 winner

GAME 28 – Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner

GAME 29 – Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 winner

GAME 30 – Game 21 winner vs Game 22 winner

QUARTERFINALS – TBA

GAME 31 – Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner

GAME 32 – Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner

GAME 33 – Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner

GAME 34 – Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner

SEMIFINALS – TBA

GAME 35 – Game 31 winner vs. Game 32 winner

GAME 36 – Game 33 winner vs. Game 34 winner

FINAL – TBA

GAME 37 – Game 35 winner vs. Game 36 winner

DIVISION 3

SEEDS: 1. Foxborough (19-2); 2. Norwell (19-1); 3. Medway (16-4); 4. Hanover (15-5); 5. St. Mary’s (16-6); 6. Norton (15-5); 7. Sandwich (19-1); 8. Dover-Sherborn (13-7); 9. Pentucket Regional (19-1); 10. Pittsfield (15-4); 11. Watertown (15-5); 12. Apponequet Regional (19-3); 13. Tantasqua Regional (16-4); 14. Springfield International Charter (12-8); 15. East Bridgewater (14-8); 16. Fontbonne (12-8); 17. Wilmington (10-10); 18. Quabbin Regional (16-4); 19. Falmouth (14-8); 20. Dennis-Yarmouth (16-5); 21. Arlington Catholic (11-9); 22. Old Rochester Regional (15-6); 23. North Reading (14-6); 24. Pope Francis (14-6); 25. Saugus (13-7); 26. Hudson (12-8); 27. Newburyport (10-10); 28. Dedham (7-13); 29. Saint Paul Diocesan (13-7); 30. Triton Regional (10-10); 31. Notre Dame (Worcester) (7-13); 32. Bellingham (3-19); 33. Advanced Math & Science (14-6); 34. Lynn Classical (14-4); 35. Blackstone Valley RVT (12-7); 36. Boston Latin Academy (17-3); 37. Whittier RVT (13-9); 38. Southeastern RVT (12-8); 39. Lowell Catholic (11-9); 40. North High (10-10)

PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA

GAME 1 – AMSA at Bellingham

GAME 2 – North at Saugus

GAME 3 – Latin Academy at St. Paul Diocesan

GAME 4 – Whittier at Dedham

GAME 5 – Lynn Classical at Notre Dame (Worcester)

GAME 6 – Lowell Catholic at Hudson

GAME 7 – Blackstone Valley at Triton

GAME 8 – Southeastern at Newburyport

FIRST ROUND – TBA

GAME 9 – Bellingham/AMSA at Foxboro

GAME 10 – Wilmington at Fontbonne

GAME 11 – Pope Francis at Pentucket

GAME 12 – Saugus/North at Dover-Sherborn

GAME 13 – Latin Academy/St. Paul at Hanover

GAME 14 – Dennis-Yarmouth at Tantasqua

GAME 15 – Arlington Catholic at Apponequet

GAME 16 – Dedham/Whittier at St. Mary’s

GAME 17 – Lynn Classical/Notre Dame at Norwell

GAME 18 – Quabbin at East Bridgewater

GAME 19 – North Reading at Pittsfield

GAME 20 – Hudson/Lowell Catholic at Sandwich

GAME 21 – Triton/Blackstone Valley at Medway

GAME 22 – Falmouth at Springfield International

GAME 23 – Old Rochester at Wareham

GAME 24 – Southeastern/Newburyport at Norton

SECOND ROUND – TBA

GAME 25 – Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner

GAME 26 – Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner

GAME 27 – Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner

GAME 28 – Game 15 winner vs. Game 16 winner

GAME 29 – Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner

GAME 30 – Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 winner

GAME 31 – Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner

GAME 32 – Game 23 winner vs Game 24 winner

QUARTERFINALS – TBA

GAME 33 – Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner

GAME 34 – Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner

GAME 35 – Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner

GAME 36 – Game 31 winner vs. Game 32 winner

SEMIFINALS – TBA

GAME 37 – Game 33 winner vs. Game 34 winner

GAME 38 – Game 35 winner vs. Game 36 winner

FINAL – TBA

GAME 39 – Game 37 winner vs. Game 38 winner

DIVISION 4

SEEDS: 1. Cathedral (14-5); 2. Tyngsborough (19-1); 3. South Hadley (17-3); 4. Millis (15-7); 5. Littleton (15-5); 6. Cohasset (14-7); 7. Bourne (18-2); 8. Sutton (20-0); 9. Millbury (13-7); 10. Northbridge (15-5); 11. Frontier Regional (16-4); 12. Carver (13-7); 13. Wahconah Regional (14-6); 14. Easthampton (14-7); 15. Georgetown (13-8); 16. Joseph Case (14-6); 17. Rockland (7-14); 18. Manchester-Essex (15-5); 19. Hamilton-Wenham (11-9); 20. Winthrop (8-12); 21. Gardner (16-4); 22. Lunenburg (7-13); 23. Mashpee (8-11); 24. Uxbridge (12-8); 25. Hampshire Regional (8-12); 26. Southwick Regional (12-8); 27. Ayer Shirley (10-10); 28. New Heights Charter (9-3); 29. Blue Hills RVT (13-5); 30. Saint Bernard’s (11-9); 31. Leicester (10-10); 32. Upper Cape Cod RVT (15-3); 33. Lynn Vo-Tech (13-6); 34. Mystic Valley Reg. Charter (14-6); 35. Wareham (15-6); 36. St. Mary Parish (Westfield) (15-4); 37. Bromfield School (9-9); 38. Blackstone-Millville (10-10); 39. O’Bryant (11-9); 40. Greater Lawrence Tech (11-9); 41. Nantucket (12-8); 42. Nashoba Valley Tech (9-9); 43. Tri-County RVT (11-7); 44. South Lancaster Academy (11-8); 45. Bethany Christian (7-5); 46. Bristol County Agricultural (11-9); 47. Madison Park (11-5); 48. Falmouth Academy (11-5); 49. Smith Vo-Tech (11-8)

PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA

GAME 1 – Lynn Tech at Upper Cape

GAME 2 – Smith Tech at Case

GAME 3 – Falmouth Academy at Rockland

GAME 4 – Nantucket at Uxbridge

GAME 5 – Greater Lawrence at Hampshire

GAME 6 – St. Mary’s (W) at Blue Hills

GAME 7 – Bethany Christian at Winthrop

GAME 8 – South Lancaster at Gardner

GAME 9 – Bromfield at New Heights

GAME 10 – Mystic Valley at Leicester

GAME 11 – Madison Park at Manchester-Essex

GAME 12 – Nashoba Valley at Mashpee

GAME 13 – O’Bryant at Southwick

GAME 14 – Wareham at St. Bernard’s

GAME 15 – Bristol Aggie at Hamilton-Wenham

GAME 16 – Tri-County at Lunenburg

GAME 17 – Blackstone-Millville at Ayer Shirley

FIRST ROUND – TBA

GAME 18 – Lynn Tech/Upper Cape at Cathedral

GAME 19 – Case/Smith Tech at Rockland/Falmouth Academy

GAME 20 – Uxbridge/Nantucket at Millbury

GAME 21 – Hampshire/Greater Lawrence at Sutton

GAME 22 – Blue Hills/St. Mary’s (W) at Millis

GAME 23 – Bethany Christian/Winthrop at Wahconah

GAME 24 – Gardner/South Lancaster at Carver

GAME 25 – New Heights/Bromfield at Littleton

GAME 26 – Leicester/Mystic Valley at Tyngsboro

GAME 27 – Manchester-Essex/Madison Park at Georgetown

GAME 28 – Mashpee/Nashoba Tech at Northbridge

GAME 29 – Southwick/O’Bryant at Bourne

GAME 30 – St. Bernard’s/Wareham at South Hadley

GAME 31 – Bristol Aggie/Hamilton-Wenham at Easthampton

GAME 32 – Lunemburg/Tri-County at Frontier Regional

GAME 33 – Ayer Shirley/Blackstone-Millville at Cohasset

SECOND ROUND – TBA

GAME 34 – Game 18 winner vs. Game 19 winner

GAME 35 – Game 20 winner vs. Game 21 winner

GAME 36 – Game 22 winner vs. Game 23 winner

GAME 37 – Game 24 winner vs. Game 25 winner

GAME 38 – Game 26 winner vs. Game 27 winner

GAME 39 – Game 28 winner vs. Game 29 winner

GAME 40 – Game 30 winner vs. Game 31 winner

GAME 41 – Game 32 winner vs Game 33 winner

QUARTERFINALS – TBA

GAME 42 – Game 34 winner vs. Game 35 winner

GAME 43 – Game 36 winner vs. Game 37 winner

GAME 44 – Game 38 winner vs. Game 39 winner

GAME 45 – Game 40 winner vs. Game 41 winner

SEMIFINALS – TBA

GAME 46 – Game 42 winner vs. Game 43 winner

GAME 47 – Game 44 winner vs. Game 45 winner

FINAL – TBA

GAME 48 – Game 46 winner vs. Game 47 winner

DIVISION 5

SEEDS: 1. Hoosac Valley (17-3); 2. West Boylston (17-3); 3. Lenox Memorial (18-2); 4. Renaissance School (20-0); 5. Westport (19-1); 6. Palmer (12-8); 7. Maynard (9-11); 8. Monson (8-11); 9. Saint John Paul II (15-6); 10. Pioneer Valley Regional (15-5); 11. Hopedale (10-10); 12. Franklin County Tech (16-4); 13. Tahanto Regional (13-7); 14. Drury (8-12); 15. Greenfield (10-10); 16. Mahar Regional (9-11); 17. Lee (11-9); 18. Narragansett Regional (11-9); 19. Neighborhood House (19-0); 20. Prospect Hill Academy Charter (17-2); 21. Pioneer Valley Christian (18-1); 22. Granby (11-9); 23. Hull (4-16); 24. Minuteman Regional (14-4); 25. Academy of the Pacific Rim (14-3); 26. Holbrook (13-7); 27. Ware (8-12); 28. New Mission (6-13); 29. North Brookfield (13-4); 30. Hopkins Academy (3-17); 31. Hampden Charter East (11-8); 32. Abby Kelley Foster (12-8); 33. Norfolk County Agricultural (10-8); 34. Brooke Charter (9-7); 35. Smith Academy (10-10); 36. Edward M. Kennedy Academy (11-5); 37. Rockport (12-8); 38. Pathfinder RVT (11-8); 39. Collegiate Charter of Lowell (9-8); 40. Pioneer Char. Of Science I (11-9); 41. Boston United (10-10); 42. Excel (10-5); 43. Calvary Chapel Academy (12-5); 44. Comm. Ac. Of Sci. & Health (10-7); 45. Snowden International (7-7)

PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA

GAME 1 – Norfolk Aggie at Abby Kelley

GAME 2 – Boston United at Minuteman

GAME 3 – Pioneer Charter of Science at Pacific Rim

GAME 4 – Kennedy Academy at North Brookfield

GAME 5 – Snowden at Prospect Hill

GAME 6 – CASH at Pioneer Valley Christian

GAME 7 – Rockport at New Mission

GAME 8 – Brooke Charter at Hampden Charter East

GAME 9 – Excel at Hull

GAME 10 – Collegiate Charter of Lowell at Holbrook

GAME 11 – Smith Academy at Hopkins Academy

GAME 12 – Calvary Chapel at Granby

GAME 13 – Pathfinder at Ware

FIRST ROUND – TBA

GAME 14 – Norfolk Aggie/Abby Kelley at Hoosac Valley

GAME 15 – Lee at Mahar

GAME 16 – Boston United/Minuteman at St. John Paul

GAME 17 – Pioneer Charter/Pacific Rim at Monson

GAME 18 – North Brookfield/Kennedy Academy at Renaissance

GAME 19 – Snowden/Prospect Hill at Tahanto

GAME 20 – CASH/Pioneer Valley at Franklin Tech

GAME 21 – Rockport/New Mission at Westport

GAME 22 – Brooke Charter/Hampden Charter at West Boylston

GAME 23 – Narragansett at Greenfield

GAME 24 – Hull/Excel at Pioneer Valley

GAME 25 – Holbrook/Collegiate Charter at Maynard

GAME 26 – Smith Academy/Hopkins Academy at Lenox

GAME 27 – Neighborhood House at Drury

GAME 28 – Granby/Calvary Chapel at Hopedale

GAME 29 – Ware/Pathfinder at Palmer

SECOND ROUND – TBA

GAME 30 – Game 14 winner vs. Game 15 winner

GAME 31 – Game 16 winner vs. Game 17 winner

GAME 32 – Game 18 winner vs. Game 19 winner

GAME 33 – Game 20 winner vs. Game 21 winner

GAME 34 – Game 22 winner vs. Game 23 winner

GAME 35 – Game 24 winner vs. Game 25 winner

GAME 36 – Game 26 winner vs. Game 27 winner

GAME 37 – Game 28 winner vs Game 29 winner

QUARTERFINALS – TBA

GAME 38 – Game 30 winner vs. Game 31 winner

GAME 39 – Game 32 winner vs. Game 33 winner

GAME 40 – Game 34 winner vs. Game 35 winner

GAME 41 – Game 36 winner vs. Game 37 winner

SEMIFINALS – TBA

GAME 42 – Game 38 winner vs. Game 39 winner

GAME 43 – Game 40 winner vs. Game 41 winner

FINAL – TBA

GAME 44 – Game 42 winner vs. Game 43 winner